Privacy policy

Gamekozo (hereinafter referred to as “we”) will comply with the personal information received as follows.

1. Basic policy

We will comply with the Personal Information Protection Act and other related laws and regulations.
We place a person in charge of managing personal information, establish a system to appropriately manage personal information, and strive for thorough compliance.
We handle personal information within the scope of the purpose of use specified to the customer. In addition, we do not disclose or provide personal information provided by customers to third parties, except with the consent of customers or justifiable reasons.
We keep personal information accurate and up-to-date, and strive to prevent unauthorized access to personal information, leakage of personal information, loss, damage, etc., and continuously implement improvement and correction of information security.
We respond in good faith and promptly to inquiries about personal information from customers and requests for disclosure.

2. Data collection and use
Our app does not collect personal privacy data. In addition, in the case of the application with the advertisement, when displaying the advertisement according to the area, the necessary minimum information may be collected, but the user prohibits the collection by the setting of the smartphone etc. Collection can be avoided.

Date of establishment January 13, 2012
Update date June 9, 2019

Gamekozo(以下、当方)はお預かりした個人情報について下記のように遵守いたします。

1.基本方針

当方は、個人情報保護法および関連するその他の法令・規範を遵守します。
当方は、個人情報を管理責任者を置き、個人情報を適切に管理する体制を確立いたし、また遵守徹底に努めます。
当方は、個人情報をお客様に明示した利用目的の範囲内で取り扱います。また、当方はお客様からご提供いただいた個人情報を、お客様の同意がある場合または正当な理由がある場合を除き、第三者に開示または提供しません。
当方は、個人情報を正確かつ最新の状態に保つとともに、個人情報への不正アクセス、個人情報の漏えい、滅失、き損等の予防に努め、情報セキュリティの向上、是正を継続的に実施します。
当方は、お客様からの個人情報に関するお問い合わせ、開示等のご請求に誠実かつ迅速に対応します。

2.データ収集と使用
当方のアプリは個人のプライバシーデータ収集をいたしておりません。また、広告付きのアプリの場合、地域に合わせた広告を表示する場合など、必要最低限の情報を収集する場合がありますが、利用者様はスマートフォンの設定などで収集を禁止することでデータの収集を回避することができます。

制定日 2012年1月13日
更新日 2019年6月9日

Gamekozo
個人情報保護責任者 島田 敏秀
2015PiiP
このサイトの管理者Gamekozoは財団法人全日本情報学習振興協会の個人情報保護士認定者であり、個人情報の取り扱いについては個人情報保護法に準じます。